SoundTrack_Zurich 02

10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Reception
21:00-23:00 · ZFF Festival Ship Opening Reception With Christian Jungen, Marcel Vaid, Andreas Wegelin, Corinna Marschall and Michael P. Aust Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Reception
22:30-00:00 · Folium "Schlummi" Nightcap hosted by Zürich für den Film Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Hands On Workshop
10:00-13:00 · NZZ-Festival Lounge Strike A Score: Practical tips for the promotion of your original score Hands-On Workshop for filmcomposers with Valerie Dobbelaere Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
SUISA
10:00-10:15 · Cube Festival Centre Keynote With Giorgio Tebaldi Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
SUISA
10:15-11:00 · Cube Festival Centre Digital Challenge 2021 With Jürg Ziebold and Michael Wohlgemuth Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
SUISA
11:00-11:30 · Cube Festival Centre Royalty Report With Claudia Kempf Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
11:30-12:00 · Break
SUISA
12:00-13:00 · Cube Festival Centre SUISA als Partner With Jakob Eisenbach, Mario Batkovic, Claudia Kempf and Anne-Francoise Emery Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
13:00-14:30 · Lunch Break
Matchmaking
14:30-15:00 · NZZ- Festival Lounge Speedmatching Meet the other participants of SoundTrack_Zurich Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Talk
15:00-16:00 · NZZ- Festival Lounge Diego Baldenweg with Nora Baldenweg & Lionel Baldenweg Film Composer Talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Live-Interview
15:00-16:00 · Cube Festival Centre Live-Interview with Milena Fessmann In coop. with SWAN, WIFT, AWFC Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
16:00-16:30 · Break
Talk
16:30-17:30 · NZZ- Festival Lounge Mychael Danna Film Composer Talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Matchmaking
16:30-17:30 · Cube Festival Centre Matchmaking for Women in Media & Music With Milena Fessmann, Jela Hasler, Judith Lichtneckert, Thaïs Odermatt, Elena Pedrazzoli, Katrin Renz, Zora Rux and Anna Thommen. In cooperation with SWAN, WIFT, AWFC Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
17:30-18:30 · Break
Reception
18:30-20:30 · Gallery Festival Centre Apéro Invitation only Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Networking
22:00-00:00 · NZZ am Bellevue Late Night Drinks Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Special Screening
21:00-23:00 · Kosmos 5 PRINZESSIN Special Screening with Live-Commentary by Filmcomposer Martin Skalsky Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Special Screening
21:00-23:00 · Kosmos 6 A GIRL WALKS HOME ALONE AT NIGHT Reverend Beat-Man & Milan Slick play A Girl Walks Home Alone At Night Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Talk
10:00-11:30 · NZZ-Festival Lounge Volker Bertelmann aka Hauschka Film Composer Talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Talk
10:00-11:30 · Cube Festival Centre Mental Health in Music With Anne Löhr Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
11:30-12:00 · Break
Case Study
12:00-13:00 · NZZ- Festival Lounge THE SERPENT (Netflix) Case Study with Dominik Scherrer Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Case Study
12:00-13:00 · Cube Festival Centre THE YOUNG POPE, THE NEW POPE (Sky Atlantic, HBO, Canal+) Case Study with Lele Marchitelli Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
13:00-14:30 · Lunch Break
Networking
13:00-14:30 · Festival Centre · Gallery Swiss Music Export Business Mixer Meet the other participants of SoundTrack_Zurich Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Case Study
14:30-16:00 · NZZ- Festival Lounge THE BILLION DOLLAR CODE (Netflix) Case Study with Uwe Bossenz, Anton Feist, Milena Fessmann, Oliver Ziegenbalg, Robert Thalheim, Andreas Banz Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Talk
14:30-16:00 · Cube Festival Centre European Music Supervisors With Catherine Grieves, Pirmin Marti and Laura Bell presented by Swiss Music Export Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
16:00-16:30 · Break
Case Study
16:30-17:30 · NZZ- Festival Lounge OSS 117: ALERTE ROUGE EN AFRIQUE NOIRE Case Study with Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen in coop. with SWAN, WIFT, AWFC Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
TrackCheck
16:30-17:30 · Cube Festival Centre TrackCheck Send in your own songs to be checked by Beda Senn, Milena Fessmann, Catherine Grieves and Pirmin Marti Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
17:30-18:00 · Break
Reception
18:00-19:00 · Tonhalle Zürich International Film Music Competition Apéro Invitation only Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Concert
19:00-22:00 · Tonhalle Zürich International Film Music Competition 2021 Filmmusic by Mychael Danna and Diego Baldenweg with Nora Baldenweg & Lionel Baldenweg with conductor Frank Strobel Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Reception
22:00-23:00 · Tonhalle Zürich International Film Music Competition 2021 · Flying Dinner Invitation only Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Networking
22:00-00:00 · NZZ am Bellevue Late Night Drinks Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Case Study
10:00-12:00 · Dolby Atmos Studio, Zürcher Hochschule der Künste Monte Verità Case Study with Gina Keller, Reto Stamm, Volker Bertelmann aka Hauschka and Stefan Jäger in coop. with SSFV and ZHdK Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
12:00-14:00 · Lunch Break
Talk
14:00-17:00 · Dolby Atmos Studio, Zürcher Hochschule der Künste IMMSANE Meeting International Media Music and Sound Arts Network in Education General Meeting with Yati Durant Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
17:00-22:00 · Break
Concert
22:00-00:00 · Tonhalle Zürich tonhalleLATE Filmmusic by Mychael Danna and Diego Baldenweg with Nora Baldenweg & Lionel Baldenweg with composer Frank Strobel Add to your calendar: Google Outlook